1. Site Presentation

Pursuant to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy, users of the Relevium site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Barboulene
Contact the owner: info@barboulene.com

Company name: BARBOULENE
SIRET: 788 979 292 00018
VAT No.: FR51788979292
ADDRESS: 29 quartier du méridien – 91350 GRIGNY
EMAIL ADDRESS: info@barboulene.com

Legal status: Auto entrepreneur
Maintenance: Darlow Paris

Host: IONOS – 7 Place de la Gare, 57200 Sarreguemines
Contact the host: 09 70 80 89 11

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the Barboulene website implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of the Barboulene site are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by Barboulene, who will then endeavour to inform users beforehand of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site Barboulene, is updated regularly by Barboulene,. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses Javascript technology.

The Website may not be held liable for material damage related to the use of the Website. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using a recent material, containing no virus and with a latest generation browser updated

4. Intellectual Property and Counterfeits

Barboulene owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization from: Barboulene.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Limitations of Liability

Barboulene shall not be liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the Barboulene site, resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications set out in point 4, the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Barboulene cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) following the use of the Barboulene site

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.Barboulene reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contravene the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Barboulene also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the case of racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic messages, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

6. Personal Data Management

In France, personal data are protected in particular by Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the Barboulene site can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the Barboulene site the user’s access provider, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case, Barboulene collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the Barboulene website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself

In any case, Barboulene collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the Barboulene website. The user shall provide this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he himself enters it. It is then specified to the user of the site Barboulene the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms, each user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the Barboulene site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of Barboulene and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of retention and modification of the data vis-à-vis the user of the Barboulene site

7. Hyperlinks and cookies

The Barboulene site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Barboulene. However, Barboulene does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites so visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.Browsing the Barboulene site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site.The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various visitor measurements.Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon on top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies.Press Ok.Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a gear). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings.Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the Barboulene site is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction

9. Key relevant legislation

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on data processing, files and freedoms.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy.

10. Lexicon

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that enables, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

No products in the cart.